Sunday, 25 July 2010 18:21

Place Winners

Written by  Administrator
Rate this item
(1 Vote)

                                    Blackhawk Challenge
                             Saturday July 10, 2010 8:00 A.M.
                    Sports Unlimited Campground - Prairie du Chien, WI

                             AWARDS LISTING - SPRINT TRIATHLON

                        FEMALE OVERALL FINISHERS - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                             (Awards to top 3 finishers only)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3904 Kara Burgos         LA CROSSE WI       1:21:28
    2  3911 Maddie Hibshman     ONALASKA WI        1:25:00
    3  3914 Gretchen Kilbey     PRAIRIE DU CHIEN W 1:25:30

                         MALE OVERALL FINISHERS - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                             (Awards to top 3 finishers only)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3909 Bill Gilmore        JANESVILLE WI      1:08:43
    2  3931 Blaine Stott        ELKADER IA         1:14:47
    3  3932 Kevin Stutt         RACINE WI          1:17:22

                      FEMALE TOP ATHENA FINISHERS - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                             (Awards to top 3 finishers only)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3904 Kara Burgos         LA CROSSE WI       1:21:28
    2  3906 Jenny Coleman       PRAIRIE DU CHIEN W 2:04:37
    3  3924 Teri Rickleff       PRAIRIE DU CHIEN W 2:04:58

                     MALE TOP CLYDESDALE FINISHERS - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                             (Awards to top 3 finishers only)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3922 Brian Markus        DUBUQUE IA         1:28:45
    2  3918 Noah Krachtt        BLUE RIVER WI      1:34:21
    3  3926 Richard Rogge       WEST SALEM WI      1:46:19

                       RELAY TOP RELAY FINISHERS - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                             (Awards to top 3 finishers only)

Place Bib   Name                Team                                Div   Time   
===== ===== =================== =================================== ===== =======
    1  3933 Karinda Wahls                                           RELAY 1:31:16
    2  3917 Kyle Kozelka                                            RELAY 1:32:09
    3  3910 Linda Gullickson                                        RELAY 1:33:45


                                    Blackhawk Challenge
                             Saturday July 10, 2010 8:00 A.M.
                    Sports Unlimited Campground - Prairie du Chien, WI

                          AGE DIVISION AWARDS - SPRINT TRIATHLON

                         FEMALES AGES 1 to 19  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                (3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3911 Maddie Hibshman     ONALASKA WI        1:25:00

                          MALES AGES 1 to 19  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                (3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3920 Alex Leslie         ONALASKA WI        1:31:49
    2  3923 Kevin Pickett       ONALASKA WI        1:34:52
    3  3921 Jon Leslie          ONALASKA WI        1:38:22

                        FEMALES AGES 20 to 29  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                (3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3908 Jessica Fohey       MONONA IA          1:39:55
    2  3943 Candice Groom       STEUBEN WI         1:40:48
    3  3927 Kate Schaffer       LANCASTER WI       1:52:35

                         MALES AGES 20 to 29  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                (3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3932 Kevin Stutt         RACINE WI          1:17:22
    2  3928 Neil Shatek         NORTH LIBERTY IA   1:18:22
    3  3912 Nicholas Janssen    EAU CLAIRE WI      1:22:06

                        FEMALES AGES 30 to 39  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                (3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3903 Kara Brandemuehl    LANCASTER WI       2:06:23

                         MALES AGES 30 to 39  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                (3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3931 Blaine Stott        ELKADER IA         1:14:47
    2  3937 Matt Welsh          ROBINS IA          1:26:06

                        FEMALES AGES 40 to 49  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                (3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3914 Gretchen Kilbey     PRAIRIE DU CHIEN W 1:25:30

                         MALES AGES 40 to 49  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                (3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3935 Steve Walker        LANCASTER WI       1:33:51
    2  3939 Gerard Wolfe        EAU CLAIRE WI      1:34:08
    3  3913 Jeffrey Johnson     MUSCODA WI         1:44:13

                        FEMALES AGES 50 to 59  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                (3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3901 Gretchen Benjamin   LA CROSSE WI       1:32:43
    2  3930 Mary Beth Specht    PRAIRIE DU CHIEN W 1:38:17
    3  3941 Jill Lodahl         DODGEVILLE WI      1:41:17

                         MALES AGES 50 to 59  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                (3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3909 Bill Gilmore        JANESVILLE WI      1:08:43
    2  3902 Gary Boughton       BOSCOBEL WI        1:19:31
    3  3905 Kenneth Byrnes      BETTENDORF IA      1:36:38

                        FEMALES AGES 60 to 99  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                (3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3915 Maureen Kinney      LA CROSSE WI       1:43:05

                         MALES AGES 60 to 99  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                (3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                City               Time   
===== ===== =================== ================== =======
    1  3929 James Specht        PRAIRIE DU CHIEN W 1:46:14
    2  3907 Hank Deutsch        VIROQUA WI         2:15:49

 

More in this category: « Results
Login to post comments